Studio Am Hafen

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Featuring a convenient location a 6-minute walk from Johanneskirche Evangelical Church, Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee accommodates up to 2 guests. This apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.

    The 30 m² apartment is within 500 metres of Klagenfurt Exhibition Centre and within a few blocks of the Renaissance Landhaus. The 1-bedroom Studio Am Hafen gives access to Carinthian Botanical Center, which is a 17-minute walk away. This property is also 3.3 km from Europe Park.

    The accommodation features a balcony and a sitting area, equipped with modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom.

    Studio Am Hafen provides tea/coffee making equipment and an equipped kitchen with a fridge and an oven. The apartment is just near Klagenfurt Richard-Wagner-Strasse bus stop.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 02:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee

    The accommodation features a balcony and a sitting area, equipped with modern amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels to enhance your stay. A highlight of this apartment for guests is the presence of towels in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Exterior photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Room photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Kitchen photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Facilities photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Macro Details photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Toilets photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Toilets photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Beds photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Macro Details photo Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Austria

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Studio Am Hafen?
      Studio Am Hafen has a size of 30 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Studio Am Hafen Klagenfurt am Woerthersee